W roku 2009 następujący zawodnicy podwyższyli swój współczynnik klasyfikacyjny WK:
STYCZEŃ
Robert Mrukowski - PAKER ROGOWO - Mistrz rejonowy (2.5 WK)
Krzysztof Gil - BYDGOSKI KLUB BRYDŻOWY - Mistrz klubowy (1.0 WK)
MARZEC
Jarosław Śmieszek - CHEMIK MEGAZEC BYDGOSZCZ - Arcymistrz (12.0 WK),
Czesław Bury - BYDGOSKI KLUB BRYDŻOWY - Mistrz krajowy (4.0 WK),
Zbigniew Ehlert - ESTEN TORUŃ - Mistrz krajowy (4.0 WK),
Mariusz Krakowiak - KKKN BYDGOSZCZ - Mistrz rejonowy - (2.5 WK),
Leon Kubicki - SCANIA WŁOCŁAWEK - Mistrz okręgowy - (1.5 WK)
MAJ
Mariusz Grabowski - BIN Aleksandrów Kujawski - Mistrz międzynarodowy - (7.0 WK),
Piotr Wołowski - Czarni Zelan Nakło - Mistrz międzynarodowy - (7.0 WK),
Marek Nazarewicz - ESTEN Toruń - Mistrz krajowy - (4.0 WK),
Grzegorz Prusak - Znicz Rojewo - Mistrz krajowy - (4.0 WK),
Bogdan Zieliński - Hansaworld Bydgoszcz - Mistrz krajowy - (4.0 WK),
Jacek Reszke - Olimpia Grudziądz - Mistrz rejonowy - (2.5 WK),
Franciszek Szafranek - MLKS Solec Kujawski - Mistrz rejonowy - (2.5 WK),
Benedykt Śliwiński - GOK Benmar Unisław - Mistrz rejonowy - (2.5 WK),
Stefan Wiśniewski - Bydgoski Klub Brydżowy - Mistrz rejonowy - (2.5 WK),
Bogdan Andrzejewski - Czarni Zelan Nakło - Mistrz okręgowy - (1.5 WK),
Paweł Jaworski - PAAK Bydgoszcz - Mistrz okręgowy - (1.5 WK),
Piotr Jerka - Olimpia Grudziądz - Mistrz okręgowy - (1.5 WK),
Robert Kamiński - ESTEN Toruń - Mistrz okręgowy - (1.5 WK),
Paweł Krzemiński - Budkrusz Aleksandrów Kujawski - Mistrz okręgowy - (1.5 WK),
Piotr Proporowicz - Team Żupy Bydgoszcz - Mistrz okręgowy - (1.5 WK),
Jacek Rosenthal - Team Żupy Bydgoszcz - Mistrz okręgowy - (1.5 WK),
Mirosław Skarbek - MOSiR Rypin - Mistrz okręgowy - (1.5 WK),
Ryszard Sukniak - Olimpia Grudziądz - Mistrz okręgowy - (1.5 WK),
Tomasz Bondarczyk - Bemix Więcbork - Mistrz okręgowy - (1.5 WK),
Marian Górnowicz - Tucholanka II Tuchola - Mistrz klubowy - (1.5 WK),
Tomasz Bzdawka - Czarni Zelan Nakło - Kandydat,
CZERWIEC
Andrzej Kojro - Bydgoski Klub Brydżowy - (4.0 WK),
Michał Kojro - Bydgoski Klub Brydżowy - (4.0 WK),
Mariusz Bielski - Team Żupy Bydgoszcz - (1.5 WK),
Krzysztof Gil - Bydgoski Klub Brydżowy - (1.0 WK),
Andrzej Kłopotek - Bydgoski Klub Brydżowy - (1.0 WK),
Elżbieta Rogacka - Bydgoski Klub Brydżowy - (1.0 WK),
Marek Dachtera - Bydgoski Klub Brydżowy - (0.5 WK)
GRATULUJEMY!